Ray Liotta

Overview

Born
December 18, 1954 in Newark, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name
Raymond Allen Liotta

Ray Liotta

  • actor

Raymond Allen "Ray" Liotta (born December 18, 1954) is an American actor, best known for his portrayal of Henry Hill in the crime-drama Goodfellas, directed by Martin Scorsese and his role as Shoeless Joe Jackson in Field of Dreams.

He has won an Emmy Award and been nominated for a Golden Globe Award. Also, Ray has voiced Tommy Vercetti in the video game Grand Theft Auto:Vice City.

Henry Hill
Card image
GoodFellas (1990)

Actor (12 credits)