Margot Robbie

Overview

Born
July 2, 1990 in Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birth Name
Margot Elise Robbie

Margot Robbie

  • actress
  • producer

Margot Elise Robbie (born 2 July 1990) is an Australian actress. She is known for her role as Donna Freedman on the soap opera Neighbours, which earned her two Logie Award nominations. In 2011, Robbie began starring as Laura Cameron in the ABC drama series Pan Am. Following Pan Am's cancellation, Robbie has appeared in the feature films About Time, The Wolf of Wall Street, Suicide Squad and many more.

Naomi Lapaglia Sharon Tate
Card image
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019)
Card image
Bombshell (2019)

Actor (7 credits)


Producer (1 credits)