John Turturro

Overview

Born
February 28, 1957 in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name
John Michael Turturro

John Turturro

  • actor

John Michael Turturro (born February 28, 1957) is an American actor, writer, and director known for his roles in the films Barton Fink (1991), Quiz Show (1994), The Big Lebowski (1998), and O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000). He has appeared in over sixty films, and has worked frequently with the Coen brothers, Adam Sandler, and Spike Lee.

Sethos I Jesus Quintana Joey Knish
Card image
The Big Lebowski (1998)

Actor (12 credits)