James Mangold

Overview

Born
December 16, 1963 in New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name
James Allen Mangold

James Mangold

  • director
  • writer
  • executive producer
  • producer

James Allen Mangold (born 16 December 1963) is an American film director and screenwriter. He is perhaps best known for Walk the Line (2005) which he co-wrote and directed.

Producer (1 credits)


Executive producer (1 credits)