Jack Hawkins

Overview

Born
September 14, 1910 in London, England, UK

Died
July 18, 1973 in London, England, UK

Birth Name
John Edward Hawkins

Jack Hawkins (1910 - 1973)

  • actor

Colonel John Edward "Jack" Hawkins CBE (14 September 1910 - 18 July 1973) was an English film actor of the 1950s, 1960s and early 1970s.

General Lord Edmund Allenby Maj. Warden Quintus Arrius
Card image
Lawrence of Arabia (1962)

Actor (11 credits)