Bob Weinstein

Overview

Born
October 18, 1954 in Flushing, New York, USA

Birth Name
Robert Weinstein

Bob Weinstein

  • executive producer

Robert "Bob" Weinstein (born October 18, 1954) is an American film and theatre producer, the founder and head of Dimension Films, former co-chairman of Miramax Films, and current head, with his brother Harvey Weinstein, of The Weinstein Company.