Joker

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Winner: Joaquin Phoenix for Joker

Nominations: Adam Driver for Marriage Story || Antonio Banderas for Pain and Glory || Jonathan Pryce for The Two Popes || Leonardo DiCaprio for Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Winner: Renée Zellweger for Judy

Nominations: Scarlett Johansson for Marriage Story || Charlize Theron for Bombshell || Cynthia Erivo for Harriet || Saoirse Ronan for Little Women

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Winner: Brad Pitt for Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Nominations: Al Pacino, Joe Pesci for The Irishman || Tom Hanks for A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood || Anthony Hopkins for The Two Popes

Marriage Story

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Winner: Laura Dern for Marriage Story

Nominations: Scarlett Johansson for Jojo Rabbit || Margot Robbie for Bombshell || Florence Pugh for Little Women || Kathy Bates for Richard Jewell

Parasite

Best Achievement in Directing

Winner: Bong Joon-ho for Parasite

Nominations: Sam Mendes for 1917 || Todd Phillips for Joker || Martin Scorsese for The Irishman || Quentin Tarantino for Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Jojo Rabbit

Best Adapted Screenplay

Winner: Taika Waititi for Jojo Rabbit

Nominations: Todd Phillips for Joker || Steven Zaillian for The Irishman || Greta Gerwig for Little Women || Anthony McCarten for The Two Popes

1917

Best Achievement in Cinematography

Winner: Roger Deakins for 1917

Nominations: Lawrence Sher for Joker || Rodrigo Prieto for The Irishman || Robert Richardson for Once Upon a Time in Hollywood || Jarin Blaschke for The Lighthouse

Ford v Ferrari

Best Achievement in Film Editing

Winner: Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker for Ford v Ferrari

Nominations: Tom Eagles for Jojo Rabbit || Jeff Groth for Joker || Thelma Schoonmaker for The Irishman || Yang Jin-mo for Parasite

Bombshell

Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling

Winner: Anne Morgan, Vivian Baker for Bombshell

Nominations: Naomi Donne, Rebecca Cole, Tristan Versluis for 1917 || Kay Georgiou, Nicki Ledermann for Joker || Jeremy Woodhead for Judy || Arjen Tuiten for Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Joker

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)

Winner: Hildur Guðnadóttir for Joker

Nominations: Thomas Newman for 1917 || Randy Newman for Marriage Story || Alexandre Desplat for Little Women || John Williams for Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)

Winner: Elton John for Rocketman

Ford v Ferrari

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

Winner: Donald Sylvester for Ford v Ferrari

Nominations: Oliver Tarney, Rachael Tate for 1917 || Joker || Wylie Stateman for Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

1917

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Winner: Greg Butler, Dominic Tuohy, Guillaume Rocheron for 1917

Nominations: The Irishman

Parasite

Best International Feature Film

Winner: Parasite

Nominations: Pain and Glory || Honeyland